A kajal pencil that is ideal for intensifying and enhancing the eyes, accentuating or correcting their shape. Innovative technology and the softness of the pencil ensure ideal pigmentation and excellent duration, making application easy and comfortable.
- Enriched with anti-oxidizing vitamins (C and E)
Made in Italy
| color | No |
|---|---|
| Directions for use | Apply to the inner rims of the eyelids, and externally, close to the base of the lashes. |
ALL INGREDIENTS: BLACK - Ingredients (Active Ingredients in Bold): Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides , Triethylhexanoin , Cera alba (Beeswax) , Ricinus communis (Castor Seed Oil) , Dipentaerythrityl Hexahydroxystearate/Hexastearate/Hexarosinate , Cera carnauba , Polymethyl Methacrylate , Ozokerite , Lecithin , Tocopherol (Vitamin E) , Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C) , Citric Acid , CI 77499 (Iron Oxides) , CI 77510 (Ferric Ferrocyanide)
ALL INGREDIENTS: BROWN - Ingredients (Active Ingredients in Bold): Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides , Triethylhexanoin , Cera alba (Beeswax) , Mica , Ricinus communis (Castor Seed Oil) , Dipentaerythrityl Hexahydroxystearate/Hexastearate/Hexarosinate , Cera carnauba , Polymethyl Methacrylate , Ozokerite , Lecithin , Tocopherol (Vitamin E) , Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C) , Citric Acid , CI 77499 (Iron Oxides) , CI 77491 (Iron Oxides) , CI 77492 (Iron Oxides) , CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide)
Cera Alba (Beeswax) is used as a thickening agent in cosmetics and has some emollient properties.
Ricinus communis (Castor Seed Oil) is a vegetable oil derived from the castor bean and is used in cosmetics as an emollient.
Cera Carnauba is a vegetable wax from the leaves of palm trees that is used as a substantial thickening agent.
Lecithin, high in B vitamins, softens and protects the skin. Lecithin is also an anti-oxidant that plays an important role in stimulating cell growth.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E) is a powerful anti-oxidant, helps maintain moisture balance in the skin and has an anti-aging action on the skin.
Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C) is a stable and non-acidic form of Vitamin C that is effective as an antioxidant and has an anti-aging action on the skin.



Loading...